GCH. Hourcadet de Terra-Blue



cadet1602BOBWestminster

“Cadet”
Rough-Faced Fawn (Fauve Charbonné) Male
(CH. Jazz Début de Rêve TCQ x CH. Chaparral’s Réglisse Terra-Blue TCQ)


2017 PSCA National Specialty
3/16/17  Select Dog/OHBOB/OHG1/OHRBIS!
3/17/17 Select Dog
3/18/17 NATIONAL – Salvatore Gianonne (France)
Award of Merit

#4 – Final AKC NOHS Standings for 2016

Top Ten 2016

Westminster 2016 Best of Breed!

 

2016 PSCA National Specialty
4/2/16 BOB at a Pre-show

2015 PSCA National Specialty
Select Dog – 5 GCH pts
4/2/15 – Select Dog
4/3/15 – BOB & Group 4
4/6/15 – BOB and new Grand CH!

2014 PSCA National Specialty
Pre-Show – Select Dog – 5 GCH pts

Finished with a WD 4 pt major & Group 4 – Judge Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Jul 14, 2013 WD 3 pt maj – Judge Stephen Hubbell
Jul 13, 2013 WD 3 pt maj – Judge Christina Hubbell
Mar 7, 2013 WD 1 pt & Puppy Herding Group V – Franklin TN
Jan 27, 2013 WD/BOB 1 pt – Judge James E. Noe – Ladson SC
Jan 26, 2013 WD/BOB 1 pt – Judge Jacqueline L. Stacey – Ladson SC
At his first show 10.13.12 in the 6-9 class “Cadet” goes RWD to a 5 pt major in Nashville!

DOB: 04/8/12 Eyes: PS-369766  (Clear 3 /14)
Birth Place: US Patellas: OFA Normal #PS-PA98/22M/P-VPI
Registration: DN33733502 Hips: PennHip #912232 – 50th percentile (NA/0.53)
Ears: Cropped Cardiac:
Tail: Docked Other:
Bite: Scissors Pending
Dentition: Full
AKC DNA: V663805
Dewclaws: Single rear
CHIC DNA: PS-DNA-__
Height: 17 1/2″ ( 44.5 cm) Other: 1525356

BREEDER: Joni Monney-McKeown (TERRA-BLUE)
OWNER: Jennie Williams (VESPER) & Sheree Miller (COPPER RIDGE)

Resides in MO

CH. Jazz Début de Rêve TCQ
Folichon de l’Autre Bois Aime
CH. Basileios Kouros Début de Rêve Grison de Vivarel
Jessica de la Vie d’Or
Arlette Début de Rêve
CH. Soulor du Val d’Ares
CH. Mirabelle de l’Oustaou de Padel
Hulotte Début de Rêve CH. Aubisqbleu du Val d’Ares
CH. Vignemale du Val d’Ares
Quenotte du Val d’Ares
Juliette Début de Rêve
CH. Ilheou de Pic d’Aribizon
Jessica de la Vie d’Or
CH. Chaparral’s Réglisse Terra-Blue TCQ CH. Bellocq du Pic d’Arrouyette
Soulor du Castelmouly
Nistos de la Griffe Pyreneenne
Opaline du Castelmouly
Silene de la Fontaine des Schlitteurs
Mordor de la Fontaine des Schlitteurs
Noumba du Pic d’Arbizon
CH. Chaparral’s Eureka HS JHD SDS HTAD1 CH.Chaparral Gascon De La Brise CH. La Brise Cotton Tail Rabbit ROM ROMX-V
CH. Lutece de La Brise
Olivia de l’Oustaou de Padel HS HCT Mouthoumet de l’Oustaou de Padel
H’Ancolie de l’Oustaou de Padel

cadet15

BOB at Westminster 2016!

Cadet Gr4

 

Hourcadet de Terra-Blue

(Photo credit: Jennie Williams)